Logo
Millennium Schools Logo
Schools directory...
Here you will find a directory of Millennium Schools member websites, which are ready for publication.

A listing in the directory is a voluntary option for schools, so not all project school sites are here. Some are still in process of construction, so keep coming back to see the new sites.

Schools are grouped by UK county, country or special project title. Independent Schools are listed under "I".

Austria
Vienna International School

Bath
Bathwick St Marys Primary School

Bristol
John Cabot City Technology College - Road Map to Peace Project

Berkshire
St Mary's School, Ascot

Bradford
Malsis School

Calderdale
Lightcliffe C of E Primary

Cornwall
St Martin's CE Primary School

Croydon
Thornton Early Years Centre

Cumbria
Beaconside Junior
Bowness-on-Solway CP School
Distington Community School
Grange Over Sands CE Primary School
Scotby CE Primary School
Shankhill Primary School
St Michael's CE School
Thomlinson Junior School
Wiggonby CE School
Yewdale Primary School
Derbyshire
Christ the King School
Edale Primary School
Litton School
Oakwood Infant School

Derry
St Peter's High School

Devon
Haywards Primary School
Southmead School

Dorset
Allenbourn Middle School

Dundee
Ancrum Road Primary
Craigiebarns Primary School
Menzies Hill School

Ealing

Spring Hallow School

East Ayrshire
Dalmellington Primary School
Fenwick Primary School
Galston Primary School
Grange Academy
Hillside School
Kilmaurs Primary School
Krikstyle Primary School
Logan Primary School
Mauchline Primary School
Netherthird Primary School
Silverwood Primary School
Sorn Primary School
St Patrick's Primary School
St Xavier's Primary School

East Lothian
Aberlady Primary School
Dirleton Primary School
Dunbar Primary School
East Linton School
East Lothian ICT Centre
Elphinstone Primary School
Gullane Primary
Longniddry Primary School
Macmerry Primary
Pinkie St Peters Primary School
Prestopans Primary School
Saltoun Primary School
Tranent Infant School
Tranent Primary
Yester Primary

Edinburgh
Longstone Primary School
Roseburn Primary School
South Morningside Primary School

Enfield
Grange Park Primary School
Hazelwood Infants School
Hazelwood Junior School
Prince of Wales Primary School
St George's RC School
Walker Primary School

Essex
Crowlands Junior School
Our Lady of Ransom RC School

Gloucestershire
Severn Vale School

Hampshire
Noadswood Comprehensive School
St John the Baptist Primary School

Independent
Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' Prep. School
St Monica's School
The Mall School

Isle of Wight
Godshill Primary School

Kent
Bidborough CEP School
Hampton Primary School
Reculver CEP School
St Marys CE Primary
St Paul's Junior School
Temple Hill CP School

Kirklees
Birkdale High School
Boothroyd J&I School
Bywell School
Chickenley Junior and Infant School
Earlsheaton Primary School
Gomersal St Mary's CE F&N School
Hangingheaton Junior and Infant School
Holme J&I School
Kirkheaton Primary School
Lindley C of E Infant School
Matrix Education
Ravensthorpe Junior School
Reinwood Junior School
Rowley Lane JI&N School
Shaw Cross Infant and Nursery School
Thornhill Lees CE I&N School
Birstall and Spen Circuit

Lancashire
St Patricks RC Primary School

Leicestershire
Desford Primary School

Lewisham
Rudston Junior School

Lincolnshire
Manor Leas School

Leonardo
The Leonardo Project

Luxembourg
International School of Luxembourg

Manchester
Barlow Hall Primary School
Ewing School
Oswald Road Primary School
Sandilands Junior School
Stanley Grove Primary School

Middlesbrough
Abingdon Primary School
Acklam Whin Primary School
Archibald Primary School
Ayresome Infant School
Beechwood Infant School
Beechwood Junior School
Berwick Hills Primary School
Brambles Primary School
Breckon Hill
Caldicotes Primary
Captain Cook Primary School
Chandlers Ridge School
Corpus Christi RC Primary School
Easterside Primary School
Education Action Zone
Green Lane Primary School
Hemlington Hall
Holmwood School
Kader Primary School
Lingfield Primary School
Linthorpe Community School
Marton Grove
Marton Manor
MFC Study Support Centre
Middlesbrough Literacy Website
Newham Bridge Primary School
Newport Primary School
North Ormesby Primary School
Pallister Park Primary
Park End Primary School
Pennyman Primary School
Rosewood Primary School
St Augustine's Primary School
St Alphonsus's Primary School
St Bernadettes RC Primary School
St Clare's RC Primary School
St Edwards Primary School
St Francis' RC Primary School
St Joseph's RC Primary School
St Pius Roman Catholic Primary
The Cleveland Unit
St Thomas More Primary School
Sacred Heart RC Primary School
Sunnyside Primary School
The Avenue Primary School
The Oakland Centre
Thorntree Primary School
Tollesby School
Viewley Hill
West Middlesbrough New Deal Enterprise Zone
Whinney Banks Infants School
Whinney Banks Junior School

Milton Keynes
Caroline Haslett Combined School
Gifford Park Combined School
Green Park Combined School
New Bradwell Combined School
Shepherdswell First School
Wellsmead First School
Wellsmead Middle School

North Somerset
Banwell Primary School
Winscombe Primary School
High Down Junior School

Northamptonshire
Badby School

Nottinghamshire
Linby-cum-Papplewick Primary School

Peak District
Peak District Project

Peterborough
Hampton Hargate Primary School
Highlees Primary School
Longthorpe Primary School
Norwood Community Primary School
Oakdale Primary School
Queens Drive Infant School
Werrington Primary School
West Town Primary School

Reading
Calcot Junior School

Redcar & Cleveland
Alderman William Jones Primary
Attlee Road Primary
Badger Hill Primary
Bankfields Primary
Beech Grove Primary
Belmont Primary
Coatham C. E. Primary
Cromwell Road Community Primary School
Dormanstown Primary
Errington Primary
Galley Hill Primary
Grangetown Primary
Green Gates Primary
Harry Dack Infant
Highcliffe Primary School
Hummersea Primary
In School Support Services
Ings Farm Primary School
John Emmerson Batty Primary
Kirkleatham Hall
Lakes Primary
Lingdale Primary
Lockwood Primary
Loftus Junior
New Marske Primary School
Newcomen Primary
Normanby Primary
Northgate Junior
Nunthorpe Primary
Ormesby Primary
Overfields Primary
Park Lane Infant
Ravensworth Junior
Riverdale Primary
Ryehills Primary
Saltburn Primary
Skelton in Cleveland Primary
St Alban's R.C. Primary
St Andrew's Primary School
St Bede's R.C. Primary
St Dominic's R.C. Primary
St Gabriel's R.C. Primary
St Joseph's R.C. Primary
St Mary's R.C. Primary School
St Paulinus' R.C. Primary
St Peter's C.E. Primary
St Peter's R.C. Primary
Teesville Infant School
Westgarth Primary
Whale Hill Primary
Wheatlands Primary
Whitecliffe Primary
Wilton Primary
Zetland Primary

Renfrewshire
Auchenlodment PS
Barsail PS
Bushes PS
Castlehead High School
East Fulton PS
Gryffe High School
Langcraigs PS
Linwood High School
Lochfield PS
Lochwinnoch PS
Mary Russell PS
Moorpark PS
Newmains PS
St. Anthony's PS
St. Brendan's High School
St. Charles PS
St. Fergus PS
St. John Bosco School
St. Mary's PS
St. Paul's PS
St. Peter's PS
Thorn PS
Todholm PS
Wallace PS

Richmond
Waldegrave School

Salisbury
Leaden Hall School - SSLinkS Project

Sheffield
Mossbrook School

Shropshire
Hopton Wafers C of E Primary

Southwark
St George's Cathedral Primary School

Stockton on Tees
Ian Ramsey High School

Sunderland
Castle Green Community School
Castletown Primary School
East Rainton Primary School
Townend Primary School

Surrey
Park Hill School
St. Catherine's School

Swindon
Peatmoor Community Primary

T.E.S Newsday 13th and 14th March 2002
Teaching Abroad Direct
Bexhill High School
Chafford Hundred Campus
Devizes School
Gosford Hill School
Malet Lambert School Language College
Marlwood School
Mary Exton JMI School
Northwood Preparatory School
Parrs Wood Technology College
St Cuthbert Mayne R.C School
The Grange Comprehensive School
Walderslade Girls School
Birkdale High School
Chaucer School
Cirencester Deer Park School
Clevedon Community School
Perse School for Girls
Prince Albert J&I School
Robert Gordon's College
St Matthew's Primary/Deepdale Junior
St Matthews Junior School
Woodhouse High School
Woolmer Hill School

Tyne & Wear
Sir James Knott Memorial Nursery School

United States
Worcester Preparatory School

Waltham Forest
Chingford C of E Junior School

Warwickshire
Budbrooke Primary School
Coughton CofE Primary School
Michael Drayton Junior School
Shipston High School
St Peter's Catholic Primary School
Hillmorton Primary School

Wiltshire
South Wiltshire Grammar School

Worcestershire
Abbey Park First School
Areley Common First School
Fairfield First School
Hanley Castle High School
Moons Moat First School
St Lukes CE First School
St Wulstan's RC Primary School
Stone CE First School
Wolverley Sebright First School